Hand Records

1st Half

2nd Half

Butler Rankings

Lady Milne Match Results

6 teams. Number of rounds: 5.

Rank  Team  Score  Name              Roster                                                                                                               

   1     5  72.13  SCOTLAND          Abi Wilson - Sheila Adamson - Liz McGowan - Fiona McQuaker - Sam Punch - Paula Leslie - NPC Alan Goodman             
   2     4  68.70  ENGLAND           Heather Dhondy - Sally Anoyrkatis - Alexandra Birchell - Qian Li - Claire Robinson - Heather Bakhshi - NPC David Burn
   3     6  58.87  IRELAND           Joan Kenny - Teresa Rigby - Anna Onishuk - Lucy Phelan - Gilda Pender - Hilary McDonagh - NPC Terry Walsh            
   4     2  39.34  WALES             Ceri Pierce - Maggie Pierce - Charlotte Ingham - Sue Ingham - Eleanor Price - Jennifer Wardell - NPC Gwynn Davis     
   5     3  37.91  SBU               Anne Symons - Helen Kane - Lucia Barrett - Veronica Guy - Laura Middleton - Julia Palmer - NPC Iain Sime             

   6     1  23.05  NORTHERN IRELAND  Heather Hill - Clare Watson - Toni Sproule - Dymphna Friel - Florence Boyd - Shelagh McCaughan - NPC Alan Hill       

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                             
Tbl  Team                                      1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   6 IRELAND           3 SBU               23-18   34- 7    57-25        15.50  4.50
 2   5 SCOTLAND          2 WALES             36-29   39-16    75-45        15.24  4.76
 3   4 ENGLAND           1 NORTHERN IRELAND  50-10   63-24   113-34        19.68  0.32

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                             
Tbl  Team                                      1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   2 WALES             3 SBU               30-41   47- 8    77-49        14.96  5.04
 2   1 NORTHERN IRELAND  6 IRELAND           18-49    8-44    26-93         1.10 18.90
 3   5 SCOTLAND          4 ENGLAND           53-29   39-25    92-54        16.24  3.76

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                             
Tbl  Team                                      1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   5 SCOTLAND          1 NORTHERN IRELAND  32-20   35-24    67-44        14.24  5.76
 2   6 IRELAND           2 WALES             48-29   36-33    84-62        14.09  5.91
 3   3 SBU               4 ENGLAND           48-58   33-46   81-104         5.76 14.24

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                             
Tbl  Team                                      1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   1 NORTHERN IRELAND  3 SBU                7-42    7-32    14-74         1.63 18.37
 2   2 WALES             4 ENGLAND           15-30   24-19    39-49         7.95 12.05
 3   6 IRELAND           5 SCOTLAND          24-15   24-36    48-51         9.35 10.65

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                             
Tbl  Team                                      1       2       IMP            Score   
 1   4 ENGLAND           6 IRELAND           54-12   53-27   107-39        18.97  1.03
 2   3 SBU               5 SCOTLAND          11-35   31-41    42-76         4.24 15.76
 3   2 WALES             1 NORTHERN IRELAND  29-42   27-37    56-79         5.76 14.24

Notes

Check here for any adjustments to match results or any other relevant commentary.